Menu

Baseball — Betting Analysis

League-level statistics derived from current-season match data. Use this to compare home/away win rates, average scoring levels, and overtime frequency across competitions.

Result distribution

HomeAway
European Championship U23 — standings, results, stats18European Championship U23
55.0%45.0%
Central American & Caribbean Games — standings, results, stats55Central American & Caribbean Games
49.4%50.6%

Avg runs per game

Detailed table

LeagueCountryHomeAwayAvg RunsGames
1CNBSNicaragua62.3%37.7%10.45390
2European ChampionshipEurope61.0%39.0%12.86390
3NBLNorway58.2%41.8%16.61237
4Asian GamesAsia57.4%42.6%11.86101
5Prague Baseball WeekEurope57.0%43.0%11.5493
6Division 1Belgium56.5%43.5%14.71428
7Bundesliga NorthGermany56.4%43.6%11.441157
8World Baseball ClassicWorld56.3%43.7%10.19126
9IBLItaly56.2%43.8%8.97948
10WBSC Premier 12World56.1%43.9%8.95114
11ABLAustralia56.1%43.8%9.861325
12ABLAustria55.9%44.1%13.29760
13BundesligaAustria55.9%44.1%14.16691
14ElitserienSweden55.7%44.3%13.67849
15Division 1France55.6%44.3%11.051565
16LMPMexico55.4%44.5%8.304228
17NBLUnited Kingdom55.3%44.4%13.91949
18European Championship U23Europe55.0%45.0%10.72109
19Bundesliga SouthGermany55.0%45.0%12.311543
20Federations CupEurope54.9%45.1%14.02142
21LBLLithuania54.9%45.1%13.02550
22LMBMexico54.8%44.9%10.7815829
23LVBPVenezuela54.6%45.4%10.143454
24Serie A1Italy54.4%45.5%10.092717
25EliteserienNorway54.4%45.6%17.61320
26World Cup U23World54.0%46.0%8.23200
27LMBPVenezuela54.0%46.0%11.611052
28Summer KoshienJapan53.9%46.1%8.51388
29ExtraligaCzech Republic53.8%46.1%11.562210
30MLB - Spring TrainingUSA53.5%40.1%10.31906
31BundesligaGermany53.5%46.5%10.38415
32Division de HonorSpain53.5%46.5%12.601579
33LIDOMDominican Republic53.4%46.6%8.221828
34NLASwitzerland53.0%46.9%14.32849
35MLBUSA52.9%46.1%8.9946219
36LBPRCPuerto Rico52.8%47.2%7.191054
37Liga EliteCuba52.8%47.2%10.89566
38Serie NacionalCuba52.6%47.4%10.167193
39LPBColombia52.4%47.6%10.58511
40ILUSA52.4%47.6%9.3517169
41Triple-A EastUSA52.4%47.5%9.591283
42NPBJapan52.1%44.0%7.6216848
43CPBLTaiwan52.1%46.3%9.563290
44SM-sarjaFinland51.9%48.1%16.97613
45HoofdklasseNetherlands51.7%46.5%10.252669
46PCLUSA51.7%48.3%11.305422
47LCBPColombia51.1%48.9%9.14354
48ChampionshipRussia51.1%48.9%15.71599
49KBOSouth Korea51.0%46.5%10.0010568
50Triple-A WestUSA50.8%49.2%11.48642
51Pan American GamesWorld50.6%49.4%10.0083
52Spring KoshienJapan50.3%49.0%8.25288
53CPBL Minor LeagueTaiwan50.0%45.6%13.82204
54Champions CupEurope49.7%50.3%11.24298
55Central American & Caribbean GamesNorth & Central America49.4%50.6%7.7377
56Caribbean SeriesNorth & Central America49.1%50.9%8.02161
57International FriendlyWorld48.3%45.8%9.08118
58NPB Minor LeagueJapan48.3%43.4%8.30470
59KBO Futures LeagueSouth Korea48.2%45.0%10.40436
60FLUSA42.9%49.0%17.97749
⚠

This page shows historical statistics — not betting recommendations. The data describes long-term patterns, not the outcome of individual matches.

About these statistics

Metrics are computed from current-season matches. Home/away win rates show which leagues have a strong home advantage. Average score reflects the offensive intensity of the league in runs.