Menu
Bahrain

Bahrain Grand Prix 2026/2027

Race

Completed · 4 Oct 2026, 08:00

Max Verstappen (Red Bull Racing) won the race at Sepang International Circuit in 1:47:14.808, with 22 drivers classified. Full race results with grid positions, gaps, pit stops, and championship points are shown below.

Fastest Laps: Max Verstappen 1:38.220
DriverTeamGridTime / GapPointsPitsLaps
1MVMax VerstappenVERRed Bull Racing11:47:14.80825355
2AAAndrea Kimi AntonelliANTMercedes-AMG Petronas3+2.30718355
3LHLewis HamiltonHAMScuderia Ferrari2+4.91915255
4CLCharles LeclercLECScuderia Ferrari4+7.25812455
5IHIsack HadjarHADRed Bull Racing8+8.57110355
6OPOscar PiastriPIAMcLaren Racing6+9.4548455
7LLLiam LawsonLAWRacing Bulls11+12.7536355
8FAFernando AlonsoALOAston Martin F1 Team12+13.3724355
9LNLando NorrisNORMcLaren Racing5+13.9932355
10ALArvid LindbladRacing Bulls22+15.9281355
11NHNico HulkenbergHULAudi Revolut F1 Team15+17.404—455
12LSLance StrollSTRAston Martin F1 Team14+18.052—455
13FCFranco ColapintoAlpine F1 Team21+18.997—355
14OBOliver BearmanBEAHaas F1 Team16+22.305—355
15EOEsteban OconOCOHaas F1 Team17+22.532—355
16PGPierre GaslyGASAlpine F1 Team9+23.315—455
17CJCarlos Sainz JrSAIWilliams F1 Team13+25.431—355
18GBGabriel BortoletoBORAudi Revolut F1 Team10+28.233—555
19SPSergio PerezPERCadillac Formula 1 Team20+29.310—655
20GRGeorge RussellRUSMercedes-AMG Petronas7——349
21AAAlexander AlbonALBWilliams F1 Team18——341
22VBValtteri BottasBOTCadillac Formula 1 Team19——07

3. Qualifying

Completed · 3 Oct 2026, 09:42

Max Verstappen (Red Bull Racing) set the fastest time of 1:35.130 during 3rd Qualifying at Sepang International Circuit, ahead of 10 drivers. The table below shows lap times and gaps to the leader.

DriverTeamTimeGap
1MVMax VerstappenVERRed Bull Racing1:35.130—
2LHLewis HamiltonHAMScuderia Ferrari1:35.428+0.298
3IHIsack HadjarHADRed Bull Racing1:35.558+0.428
4AAAndrea Kimi AntonelliANTMercedes-AMG Petronas1:35.631+0.501
5CLCharles LeclercLECScuderia Ferrari1:35.666+0.536
6LNLando NorrisNORMcLaren Racing1:35.757+0.627
7OPOscar PiastriPIAMcLaren Racing1:35.762+0.632
8GRGeorge RussellRUSMercedes-AMG Petronas1:35.871+0.741
9PGPierre GaslyGASAlpine F1 Team1:37.210+2.080
10GBGabriel BortoletoBORAudi Revolut F1 Team1:37.673+2.543

2. Qualifying

Completed · 3 Oct 2026, 09:22

Max Verstappen (Red Bull Racing) set the fastest time of 1:35.696 during 2nd Qualifying at Sepang International Circuit, ahead of 16 drivers. The table below shows lap times and gaps to the leader.

DriverTeamTimeGap
1MVMax VerstappenVERRed Bull Racing1:35.696—
2AAAndrea Kimi AntonelliANTMercedes-AMG Petronas1:35.959+0.263
3CLCharles LeclercLECScuderia Ferrari1:35.970+0.274
4OPOscar PiastriPIAMcLaren Racing1:36.020+0.324
5LHLewis HamiltonHAMScuderia Ferrari1:36.032+0.336
6LNLando NorrisNORMcLaren Racing1:36.173+0.477
7IHIsack HadjarHADRed Bull Racing1:36.192+0.496
8GRGeorge RussellRUSMercedes-AMG Petronas1:36.245+0.549
9PGPierre GaslyGASAlpine F1 Team1:36.410+0.714
10GBGabriel BortoletoBORAudi Revolut F1 Team1:36.814+1.118
11LLLiam LawsonLAWRacing Bulls1:37.023+1.327
12FAFernando AlonsoALOAston Martin F1 Team1:37.220+1.524
13CJCarlos Sainz JrSAIWilliams F1 Team1:37.527+1.831
14LSLance StrollSTRAston Martin F1 Team1:37.566+1.870
15FCFranco ColapintoAlpine F1 Team1:48.421+12.725
16ALArvid LindbladRacing Bulls1:54.809+19.113

1. Qualifying

Completed · 3 Oct 2026, 09:00

Max Verstappen (Red Bull Racing) set the fastest time of 1:36.477 during 1st Qualifying at Sepang International Circuit, ahead of 22 drivers. The table below shows lap times and gaps to the leader.

DriverTeamTimeGap
1MVMax VerstappenVERRed Bull Racing1:36.477—
2LHLewis HamiltonHAMScuderia Ferrari1:36.595+0.118
3CLCharles LeclercLECScuderia Ferrari1:36.730+0.253
4OPOscar PiastriPIAMcLaren Racing1:36.852+0.375
5IHIsack HadjarHADRed Bull Racing1:36.898+0.421
6AAAndrea Kimi AntonelliANTMercedes-AMG Petronas1:37.041+0.564
7LNLando NorrisNORMcLaren Racing1:37.092+0.615
8GBGabriel BortoletoBORAudi Revolut F1 Team1:37.106+0.629
9PGPierre GaslyGASAlpine F1 Team1:37.174+0.697
10FCFranco ColapintoAlpine F1 Team1:37.179+0.702
11GRGeorge RussellRUSMercedes-AMG Petronas1:37.264+0.787
12LLLiam LawsonLAWRacing Bulls1:37.332+0.855
13CJCarlos Sainz JrSAIWilliams F1 Team1:37.651+1.174
14FAFernando AlonsoALOAston Martin F1 Team1:37.721+1.244
15LSLance StrollSTRAston Martin F1 Team1:37.729+1.252
16ALArvid LindbladRacing Bulls1:37.883+1.406
17NHNico HulkenbergHULAudi Revolut F1 Team1:37.970+1.493
18OBOliver BearmanBEAHaas F1 Team1:37.980+1.503
19EOEsteban OconOCOHaas F1 Team1:38.233+1.756
20AAAlexander AlbonALBWilliams F1 Team1:38.600+2.123
21VBValtteri BottasBOTCadillac Formula 1 Team1:38.611+2.134
22SPSergio PerezPERCadillac Formula 1 Team1:38.933+2.456

3. Practice

Completed · 3 Oct 2026, 05:30

Andrea Kimi Antonelli (Mercedes-AMG Petronas) set the fastest time of 1:36.302 during 3rd Practice at Sepang International Circuit, ahead of 22 drivers. The table below shows lap times and gaps to the leader.

DriverTeamTimeGap
1AAAndrea Kimi AntonelliANTMercedes-AMG Petronas1:36.302—
2MVMax VerstappenVERRed Bull Racing1:36.580+0.278
3IHIsack HadjarHADRed Bull Racing1:36.860+0.558
4GRGeorge RussellRUSMercedes-AMG Petronas1:36.912+0.610
5CLCharles LeclercLECScuderia Ferrari1:37.016+0.714
6LHLewis HamiltonHAMScuderia Ferrari1:37.041+0.739
7LNLando NorrisNORMcLaren Racing1:37.161+0.859
8OPOscar PiastriPIAMcLaren Racing1:37.366+1.064
9FCFranco ColapintoAlpine F1 Team1:37.920+1.618
10ALArvid LindbladRacing Bulls1:38.084+1.782
11GBGabriel BortoletoBORAudi Revolut F1 Team1:38.204+1.902
12FAFernando AlonsoALOAston Martin F1 Team1:38.223+1.921
13PGPierre GaslyGASAlpine F1 Team1:38.241+1.939
14EOEsteban OconOCOHaas F1 Team1:38.252+1.950
15LLLiam LawsonLAWRacing Bulls1:38.266+1.964
16NHNico HulkenbergHULAudi Revolut F1 Team1:38.356+2.054
17OBOliver BearmanBEAHaas F1 Team1:38.692+2.390
18CJCarlos Sainz JrSAIWilliams F1 Team1:38.716+2.414
19LSLance StrollSTRAston Martin F1 Team1:38.811+2.509
20AAAlexander AlbonALBWilliams F1 Team1:39.049+2.747
21VBValtteri BottasBOTCadillac Formula 1 Team1:39.931+3.629
22SPSergio PerezPERCadillac Formula 1 Team1:40.223+3.921

2. Practice

Completed · 2 Oct 2026, 09:00

Charles Leclerc (Scuderia Ferrari) set the fastest time of 1:37.528 during 2nd Practice at Sepang International Circuit, ahead of 22 drivers. The table below shows lap times and gaps to the leader.

DriverTeamTimeGap
1CLCharles LeclercLECScuderia Ferrari1:37.528—
2IHIsack HadjarHADRed Bull Racing1:37.627+0.099
3LNLando NorrisNORMcLaren Racing1:37.665+0.137
4MVMax VerstappenVERRed Bull Racing1:37.785+0.257
5LHLewis HamiltonHAMScuderia Ferrari1:37.833+0.305
6OPOscar PiastriPIAMcLaren Racing1:37.899+0.371
7GRGeorge RussellRUSMercedes-AMG Petronas1:38.020+0.492
8AAAndrea Kimi AntonelliANTMercedes-AMG Petronas1:38.060+0.532
9LLLiam LawsonLAWRacing Bulls1:38.496+0.968
10PGPierre GaslyGASAlpine F1 Team1:38.588+1.060
11ALArvid LindbladRacing Bulls1:38.678+1.150
12GBGabriel BortoletoBORAudi Revolut F1 Team1:39.051+1.523
13NHNico HulkenbergHULAudi Revolut F1 Team1:39.109+1.581
14EOEsteban OconOCOHaas F1 Team1:39.361+1.833
15FAFernando AlonsoALOAston Martin F1 Team1:39.478+1.950
16OBOliver BearmanBEAHaas F1 Team1:39.706+2.178
17CJCarlos Sainz JrSAIWilliams F1 Team1:39.930+2.402
18LSLance StrollSTRAston Martin F1 Team1:40.150+2.622
19VBValtteri BottasBOTCadillac Formula 1 Team1:40.186+2.658
20AAAlexander AlbonALBWilliams F1 Team1:40.221+2.693
21SPSergio PerezPERCadillac Formula 1 Team1:40.938+3.410
22FCFranco ColapintoAlpine F1 Team1:43.391+5.863

1. Practice

Completed · 2 Oct 2026, 05:30

Max Verstappen (Red Bull Racing) set the fastest time of 1:37.520 during 1st Practice at Sepang International Circuit, ahead of 22 drivers. The table below shows lap times and gaps to the leader.

DriverTeamTimeGap
1MVMax VerstappenVERRed Bull Racing1:37.520—
2GRGeorge RussellRUSMercedes-AMG Petronas1:37.903+0.383
3IHIsack HadjarHADRed Bull Racing1:38.303+0.783
4CLCharles LeclercLECScuderia Ferrari1:38.367+0.847
5AAAndrea Kimi AntonelliANTMercedes-AMG Petronas1:38.580+1.060
6LHLewis HamiltonHAMScuderia Ferrari1:38.590+1.070
7PGPierre GaslyGASAlpine F1 Team1:38.715+1.195
8LLLiam LawsonLAWRacing Bulls1:39.106+1.586
9ALArvid LindbladRacing Bulls1:39.197+1.677
10NHNico HulkenbergHULAudi Revolut F1 Team1:39.211+1.691
11OPOscar PiastriPIAMcLaren Racing1:39.276+1.756
12LNLando NorrisNORMcLaren Racing1:39.293+1.773
13GBGabriel BortoletoBORAudi Revolut F1 Team1:39.548+2.028
14FAFernando AlonsoALOAston Martin F1 Team1:39.683+2.163
15EOEsteban OconOCOHaas F1 Team1:40.158+2.638
16OBOliver BearmanBEAHaas F1 Team1:40.311+2.791
17AAAlexander AlbonALBWilliams F1 Team1:40.321+2.801
18LSLance StrollSTRAston Martin F1 Team1:40.413+2.893
19FCFranco ColapintoAlpine F1 Team1:40.531+3.011
20CJCarlos Sainz JrSAIWilliams F1 Team1:40.605+3.085
21VBValtteri BottasBOTCadillac Formula 1 Team1:40.800+3.280
22SPSergio PerezPERCadillac Formula 1 Team1:40.820+3.300

Race

Completed · 12 Apr 2026, 16:00

Results not available.

3. Qualifying

Completed · 11 Apr 2026, 17:42

Results not available.

2. Qualifying

Completed · 11 Apr 2026, 17:22

Results not available.

1. Qualifying

Completed · 11 Apr 2026, 17:00

Results not available.

3. Practice

Completed · 11 Apr 2026, 13:30

Results not available.

2. Practice

Completed · 10 Apr 2026, 16:00

Results not available.

1. Practice

Completed · 10 Apr 2026, 12:30

Results not available.

2026 Drivers' Championship

The 2026 Drivers' Championship standings across 23 drivers. Andrea Kimi Antonelli leads with 320 points and 8 wins, followed by George Russell (236) and Lewis Hamilton (214). The field has accumulated 1,796 points combined.

2026 Constructors' Championship

The 2026 Constructors' Championship featuring 11 teams. Mercedes-AMG Petronas lead with 262 points and 0 wins, ahead of Scuderia Ferrari (190). All teams have scored 815 points combined.

API data: 5 Oct 2026