Menu

Handball — Betting Analysis

League-level statistics derived from current-season match data. Use this to compare home/away win rates, average scoring levels, and overtime frequency across competitions.

Result distribution

HomeDrawAway
Liga Nationala Women — standings, results, stats7Liga Nationala Women
58.2%6.0%35.9%
Division de Honor Plata — standings, results, stats8Division de Honor Plata
58.0%10.0%31.9%
MOL Liga Women — standings, results, stats11MOL Liga Women
57.5%5.0%37.6%
Liga Nationala — standings, results, stats12Liga Nationala
57.1%8.0%34.9%
Champions League — standings, results, stats14Champions League
57.0%8.4%34.6%
2. Bundesliga — standings, results, stats152. Bundesliga
56.6%9.4%34.0%
Superliga Women — standings, results, stats16Superliga Women
56.1%2.8%41.2%
Handbollsligan — standings, results, stats19Handbollsligan
55.7%7.4%36.9%
Liga ASOBAL — standings, results, stats21Liga ASOBAL
55.4%10.1%34.5%
Grundigligaen — standings, results, stats22Grundigligaen
55.2%6.2%38.6%
1. Bundesliga Women — standings, results, stats261. Bundesliga Women
54.5%6.2%39.2%
Champions League Women — standings, results, stats28Champions League Women
54.4%5.9%39.8%
2. Bundesliga Women — standings, results, stats302. Bundesliga Women
54.3%7.6%38.1%
I Liga Women — standings, results, stats32I Liga Women
54.1%0.0%45.9%
Division 1 Women — standings, results, stats35Division 1 Women
53.8%6.9%39.3%
Grundigligaen women — standings, results, stats39Grundigligaen women
53.3%5.3%41.4%
Allsvenskan Women — standings, results, stats41Allsvenskan Women
53.1%7.1%39.8%
Superleague Women — standings, results, stats42Superleague Women
53.1%4.0%42.9%
Division de Honor Women — standings, results, stats46Division de Honor Women
52.9%7.4%39.7%
Herre Handbold Ligaen — standings, results, stats48Herre Handbold Ligaen
52.7%10.1%37.2%
1.A DRL Women — standings, results, stats501.A DRL Women
52.7%4.8%42.5%
1. Division Women — standings, results, stats511. Division Women
52.6%6.2%41.2%
Eredivisie Women — standings, results, stats52Eredivisie Women
52.6%4.4%43.0%
1. Division Women — standings, results, stats541. Division Women
52.0%6.7%41.4%
Club Friendly — standings, results, stats55Club Friendly
51.9%5.8%42.3%
1a Divisao Women — standings, results, stats571a Divisao Women
51.5%5.8%42.7%
HTH Ligaen Women — standings, results, stats58HTH Ligaen Women
51.2%6.3%42.5%
Olis Deildin — standings, results, stats60Olis Deildin
50.2%8.6%41.2%

Avg goals per game

Detailed table

LeagueCountryHomeDrawAwayAvg GoalsGames
1Premijer LigaBosnia and Herzegovina67.0%7.2%25.8%57.502167
2Premijer ligaCroatia62.2%7.0%30.8%56.843162
3ExtraligaCzech Republic60.9%6.2%32.8%55.643067
4EHF CupEurope60.0%6.1%33.9%55.171403
5SuperligaSerbia59.4%9.3%31.4%55.522495
6ExtraligaSlovakia58.5%5.0%36.6%57.462058
7Liga Nationala WomenRomania58.2%6.0%35.9%53.272496
8Division de Honor PlataSpain58.0%10.0%31.9%55.033099
9I LigaPoland57.9%0.0%42.1%59.713630
10Serie AItaly57.8%4.0%38.2%54.853119
11MOL Liga WomenEurope57.5%5.0%37.6%53.852511
12Liga NationalaRomania57.1%8.0%34.9%56.122690
13HLAAustria57.1%8.1%34.9%57.252546
14Champions LeagueEurope57.0%8.4%34.6%57.772342
152. BundesligaGermany56.6%9.4%34.0%55.754756
16Superliga WomenPoland56.1%2.8%41.2%54.362249
17SuperligaPoland56.0%2.2%41.8%57.622762
18NLASwitzerland56.0%6.9%37.1%56.022349
19HandbollsliganSweden55.7%7.4%36.9%55.173489
20SuperleagueNorth Macedonia55.5%5.4%39.1%55.021536
21Liga ASOBALSpain55.4%10.1%34.5%57.483408
22GrundigligaenNorway55.2%6.2%38.6%55.591397
23BundesligaGermany54.6%9.2%36.2%56.434370
24SuperleagueRussia54.6%7.2%38.2%58.352279
25Division 1Belgium54.6%7.4%38.0%56.331378
261. Bundesliga WomenGermany54.5%6.2%39.2%55.762549
27NB IHungary54.5%8.1%37.3%57.831339
28Champions League WomenEurope54.4%5.9%39.8%54.651619
291. DivisionNorway54.3%5.9%39.8%55.792078
302. Bundesliga WomenGermany54.3%7.6%38.1%55.052565
31A1Greece54.3%6.7%39.1%52.692116
32I Liga WomenPoland54.1%0.0%45.9%56.871811
33SM-sarjaFinland54.1%3.3%42.7%55.731622
34888ligaenDenmark54.0%8.3%37.7%54.162324
35Division 1 WomenFrance53.8%6.9%39.3%54.042187
36SHE WomenSweden53.5%4.9%41.6%51.032217
37EredivisieNetherlands53.4%6.6%39.9%56.472283
38ProligueFrance53.4%8.8%37.8%59.581414
39Grundigligaen womenNorway53.3%5.3%41.4%52.121329
40AllsvenskanSweden53.3%8.5%38.2%56.932643
41Allsvenskan WomenSweden53.1%7.1%39.8%49.901800
42Superleague WomenRussia53.1%4.0%42.9%56.712070
43NB I WomenHungary53.0%5.3%41.6%56.701311
44SuperligTurkey53.0%6.8%40.2%60.291902
45Andebol 1Portugal53.0%6.8%40.2%55.902872
46Division de Honor WomenSpain52.9%7.4%39.7%51.522410
47SPL WomenSwitzerland52.8%6.6%40.6%54.271617
48Herre Handbold LigaenDenmark52.7%10.1%37.2%59.111479
49WHA WomenAustria52.7%5.4%41.9%54.161904
501.A DRL WomenSlovenia52.7%4.8%42.5%55.761650
511. Division WomenDenmark52.6%6.2%41.2%50.022312
52Eredivisie WomenNetherlands52.6%4.4%43.0%55.771572
53Division 1Israel52.0%7.4%40.6%58.891850
541. Division WomenNorway52.0%6.7%41.4%53.412280
55Club FriendlyWorld51.9%5.8%42.3%58.382107
561. DivisionDenmark51.6%8.1%40.2%55.372420
571a Divisao WomenPortugal51.5%5.8%42.7%50.591431
58HTH Ligaen WomenDenmark51.2%6.3%42.5%51.191999
59StarligueFrance50.9%8.1%41.0%59.172230
60Olis DeildinIceland50.2%8.6%41.2%55.401772
⚠

This page shows historical statistics — not betting recommendations. The data describes long-term patterns, not the outcome of individual matches.

About these statistics

Metrics are computed from current-season matches. Home/away win rates show which leagues have a strong home advantage. Average score reflects the offensive intensity of the league in goals.