Menu

Basketball — Betting Analysis

League-level statistics derived from current-season match data. Use this to compare home/away win rates, average scoring levels, and overtime frequency across competitions.

Result distribution

HomeAway
European Championship U20 Women — standings, results, stats43European Championship U20 Women
53.9%46.1%
European Championship U18 B Women — standings, results, stats46European Championship U18 B Women
53.5%46.5%
European Championship U18 Women — standings, results, stats53European Championship U18 Women
51.7%48.3%
NBA - Las Vegas Summer League — standings, results, stats58NBA - Las Vegas Summer League
49.9%50.1%

Avg points per game

Overtime frequency

Detailed table

LeagueCountryHomeAwayAvg PointsOvertimeGames
1NCAAUSA66.8%33.2%148.205.2%12499
2Baltic LeagueEurope64.8%34.7%154.224.9%1157
3BIBLEurope64.4%35.3%156.994.9%852
4ABA LeagueEurope63.8%36.2%156.684.6%3316
5BSNPuerto Rico63.4%36.6%174.597.0%2687
6International FriendlyWorld63.4%35.9%154.943.1%685
7EuroLeagueEurope62.5%37.5%158.444.4%4701
8NCAA WomenUSA62.4%37.6%130.814.2%11624
9EuroChallengeEurope62.4%37.0%153.924.2%1193
10Primera FEBSpain61.5%38.5%161.914.2%641
11Liga AArgentina61.1%38.9%160.234.6%866
12CBAChina61.1%38.9%193.723.9%999
13EuroCupEurope61.0%38.8%158.864.8%3573
14Super LeagueSerbia60.1%39.9%160.023.1%744
15CEBLCanada59.3%40.7%176.840.0%629
16ABA League 2Europe59.3%40.7%156.874.8%852
17ACBSpain59.3%40.7%175.074.4%697
18FIBA Europe CupEurope59.2%40.3%159.364.5%1972
19Champions LeagueEurope58.6%40.8%157.235.3%2155
20LMBPF WomenMexico58.4%41.6%134.362.1%615
21SEABLAustralia58.1%41.9%167.305.2%735
22SuperligaVenezuela57.9%42.1%156.944.6%1445
23NBA WUSA57.7%42.3%160.615.5%4588
241. LigaPoland57.7%42.3%164.613.6%688
25NBAUSA57.7%42.3%212.015.6%24690
26Liga Femenina WomenArgentina57.3%42.7%123.743.8%1070
27LBF WBrazil57.3%42.7%137.173.2%627
28NBL1 NorthAustralia57.1%42.9%182.983.8%744
29CIBACOPAMexico56.6%43.4%182.166.3%1056
30NBL1 EastAustralia56.2%43.7%167.673.4%827
31Latvia-Estonian LeagueEurope56.0%44.0%160.733.7%1550
32NBL1 West WomenAustralia55.8%44.2%157.312.8%812
33LNBPMexico55.7%44.3%169.584.4%758
34Pro BGermany55.7%44.3%160.354.2%769
35WCBA WomenChina55.5%44.5%159.233.5%604
36EuroBasket U16Europe55.3%44.7%139.093.3%930
37NBL1 WestAustralia55.2%44.8%180.093.8%973
38LNBParaguay55.0%45.0%153.853.1%731
39NBLNew Zealand54.6%45.4%177.463.9%1474
40World CupWorld54.5%45.5%154.063.6%1608
41NBA - G LeagueUSA54.5%45.5%228.736.1%1581
42EuroBasket U20Europe54.3%45.7%143.584.3%996
43European Championship U20 WomenEurope53.9%46.1%122.673.1%716
44MPBLPhilippines53.8%46.2%162.313.3%866
45EuroBasket U18Europe53.6%46.4%143.954.0%922
46European Championship U18 B WomenEurope53.5%46.5%121.842.5%837
47NBL1 SouthAustralia53.1%46.9%174.013.3%1212
48SEABL WomenAustralia53.0%47.0%144.372.6%656
49NBL1 South WomenAustralia53.0%47.0%152.863.0%1213
50NBL1 East WomenAustralia52.4%47.6%148.652.1%805
51NBL1 North WomenAustralia52.3%47.7%154.932.0%746
52B LeagueJapan51.9%48.1%160.574.4%1672
53European Championship U18 WomenEurope51.7%48.3%122.263.8%716
54EuroBasket U16 BEurope51.7%48.3%140.372.7%782
55EuroBasket U18 BEurope51.3%48.7%140.793.6%1229
56EuroBasket U20 BEurope50.7%49.3%141.963.5%980
57Commissioners CupPhilippines50.1%49.9%194.656.6%1119
58NBA - Las Vegas Summer LeagueUSA49.9%50.1%171.965.5%939
59Governors CupPhilippines49.8%50.2%198.605.4%1024
60French CupFrance47.5%52.5%154.222.8%777
⚠

This page shows historical statistics — not betting recommendations. The data describes long-term patterns, not the outcome of individual matches.

About these statistics

Metrics are computed from current-season matches. Home/away win rates show which leagues have a strong home advantage. Average score reflects the offensive intensity of the league in points.

Overtime frequency shows what percentage of games were decided in overtime or penalty shootouts — which can affect bets on the result after regular time.